Rent in Arkansas by city
We have rent figures for 598 cities and 688 ZIP codes in Arkansas. Across those ZIPs, the median typical 2-bedroom rent is $909 a month. By city, typical 2-bedroom rent runs from $293 in Russell to $1,684 in Pea Ridge.
598 Arkansas cities
Typical 2-bedroom rent- Adona$1,121
- Alexander$975
- Alicia$909
- Alix$909
- Alleene$909
- Alma$829
- Almyra$942
- Alpena$1,005
- Altheimer$955
- Altus$728
- Amagon$909
- Amity$928
- Antoine$909
- Arkadelphia$928
- Arkansas City$909
- Armorel$909
- Ash Flat$823
- Ashdown$700
- Atkins$846
- Aubrey$909
- Augusta$909
- Austin$789
- Avoca$1,256
- Bald Knob$674
- Banks$909
- Barling$850
- Barton$909
- Bassett$909
- Batesville$887
- Bauxite$957
- Bay$761
- Bearden$909
- Beaver$1,005
- Bee Branch$909
- Beebe$846
- Beech Grove$935
- Beedeville$909
- Beirne$928
- Bella Vista$1,061
- Belleville$752
- Ben Lomond$909
- Benton$1,042
- Bentonville$1,256
- Bergman$909
- Berryville$870
- Bexar$909
- Big Flat$995
- Bigelow$1,083
- Biggers$909
- Biscoe$909
- Bismarck$916
- Black Oak$1,079
- Black Rock$481
- Blevins$909
- Blue Mountain$909
- Bluff City$956
- Bluffton$909
- Blytheville$859
- Board Camp$909
- Boles$909
- Bonnerdale$1,110
- Bono$905
- Booneville$763
- Bradford$817
- Bradley$416
- Branch$909
- Brickeys$909
- Briggsville$909
- Brinkley$909
- Brockwell$909
- Brookland$972
- Bryant$1,048
- Buckner$909
- Bull Shoals$938
- Burdette$909
- Cabot$922
- Caddo Gap$909
- Caldwell$944
- Cale$956
- Calico Rock$909
- Calion$962
- Camden$704
- Camp$909
- Canehill$1,256
- Caraway$781
- Carlisle$758
- Carthage$725
- Casa$1,121
- Cash$840
- Casscoe$942
- Cave City$788
- Cave Springs$1,256
- Cecil$909
- Cedarville$979
- Center Ridge$909
- Centerton$1,243
- Centerville$909
- Charleston$773
- Charlotte$934
- Cherokee Village$909
- Cherry Valley$909
- Chester$979
- Chidester$909
- Choctaw$909
- Clarendon$613
- Clarkedale$1,000
- Clarkridge$995
- Clarksville$742
- Cleveland$909
- Clinton$725
- Coal Hill$612
- College Station$1,121
- Colt$731
- Columbus$909
- Combs$1,256
- Compton$909
- Concord$997
- Conway$1,040
- Cord$934
- Corning$671
- Cotter$929
- Cotton Plant$549
- Cove$576
- Coy$1,121
- Crawfordsville$877
- Crocketts Bluff$942
- Crossett$776
- Crumrod$909
- Curtis$928
- Cushman$934
- Damascus$727
- Danville$584
- Dardanelle$767
- Datto$909
- De Queen$716
- De Valls Bluff$831
- De Witt$680
- Decatur$764
- Deer$909
- Delaplaine$935
- Delaware$909
- Delight$600
- Dell$909
- Dennard$909
- Dermott$397
- Des Arc$909
- Desha$934
- Diaz$909
- Dierks$909
- Doddridge$1,118
- Dolph$909
- Donaldson$628
- Dover$694
- Drasco$997
- Driver$909
- Dumas$646
- Dyer$979
- Dyess$909
- Earle$783
- Edgemont$997
- Edmondson$818
- Egypt$1,079
- El Dorado$916
- El Paso$948
- Elaine$909
- Elizabeth$995
- Elkins$1,256
- Elm Springs$1,256
- Emerson$724
- Emmet$663
- England$753
- Enola$825
- Ethel$942
- Etowah$909
- Eudora$909
- Eureka Springs$892
- Evansville$1,256
- Evening Shade$631
- Everton$909
- Fairfield Bay$909
- Farmington$1,108
- Fayetteville$1,101
- Fifty Six$916
- Fisher$909
- Flippin$773
- Floral$934
- Fordyce$909
- Foreman$720
- Forrest City$778
- Fort Smith$979
- Fouke$688
- Fountain Hill$909
- Fox$916
- Franklin$909
- Frenchmans Bayou$1,000
- Friendship$916
- Fulton$909
- Gamaliel$995
- Garfield$971
- Garland City$1,118
- Garner$948
- Gassville$846
- Gateway$1,256
- Genoa$1,118
- Gentry$914
- Gepp$909
- Gilbert$909
- Gillett$942
- Gillham$909
- Gilmore$1,000
- Glencoe$909
- Glenwood$654
- Goodwin$944
- Goshen$1,256
- Gould$909
- Grady$909
- Grannis$541
- Grapevine$909
- Gravelly$909
- Gravette$1,256
- Green Forest$813
- Greenbrier$897
- Greenland$1,256
- Greenway$909
- Greenwood$776
- Gregory$909
- Griffithville$715
- Grubbs$909
- Guion$909
- Gurdon$687
- Guy$1,121
- Hackett$645
- Hagarville$909
- Hamburg$672
- Hampton$1,008
- Hardy$757
- Harrell$1,084
- Harriet$909
- Harrisburg$708
- Harrison$841
- Hartford$979
- Hartman$778
- Harvey$909
- Hasty$909
- Hatfield$909
- Hattieville$909
- Havana$909
- Haynes$909
- Hazen$909
- Heber Springs$910
- Hector$948
- Helena$615
- Henderson$995
- Hensley$980
- Hermitage$665
- Heth$1,000
- Hickory Plains$909
- Hickory Ridge$909
- Higden$628
- Higginson$948
- Hindsville$1,256
- Hiwasse$1,256
- Holly Grove$909
- Hope$781
- Horatio$964
- Horseshoe Bend$733
- Hot Springs National Park$1,110
- Hot Springs Village$1,106
- Houston$1,121
- Hoxie$629
- Hughes$775
- Humnoke$1,121
- Humphrey$525
- Hunter$909
- Huntington$540
- Huntsville$479
- Huttig$962
- Ida$997
- Imboden$528
- Ivan$909
- Jacksonport$909
- Jacksonville$964
- Jasper$641
- Jefferson$955
- Jersey$909
- Jerusalem$909
- Jessieville$1,110
- Johnson$1,256
- Joiner$709
- Jonesboro$993
- Judsonia$600
- Junction City$625
- Keiser$909
- Kensett$725
- Keo$805
- Kingsland$725
- Kingston$1,256
- Kirby$909
- Knobel$909
- Knoxville$909
- La Grange$909
- Lafe$935
- Lake City$825
- Lake Village$909
- Lakeview$995
- Lamar$909
- Lambrook$909
- Langley$909
- Lavaca$850
- Lawson$962
- Leachville$648
- Lead Hill$800
- Leola$909
- Lepanto$909
- Leslie$909
- Letona$948
- Lewisville$909
- Lexa$1,172
- Lincoln$725
- Little Rock$1,121
- Little Rock Air Force Base$1,121
- Lockesburg$618
- Locust Grove$934
- London$948
- Lonoke$747
- Lonsdale$1,121
- Louann$909
- Lowell$974
- Luxora$759
- Lynn$909
- Mabelvale$913
- Madison$944
- Magazine$909
- Magness$934
- Magnolia$877
- Malvern$772
- Mammoth Spring$909
- Manila$909
- Mansfield$770
- Marble Falls$909
- Marcella$916
- Marianna$470
- Marion$1,093
- Marked Tree$571
- Marmaduke$773
- Marshall$493
- Marvell$720
- Maumelle$1,230
- Mayflower$829
- Maynard$909
- Maysville$1,256
- McCaskill$909
- McCrory$551
- McDougal$909
- McGehee$690
- McNeil$947
- McRae$743
- Melbourne$610
- Mellwood$909
- Mena$779
- Menifee$909
- Midland$1,119
- Midway$995
- Mineral Springs$838
- Minturn$909
- Monette$1,079
- Monroe$909
- Monticello$731
- Montrose$909
- Moro$909
- Morrilton$636
- Morrow$1,256
- Moscow$955
- Mount Holly$962
- Mount Ida$909
- Mount Judea$909
- Mount Pleasant$664
- Mount Vernon$1,121
- Mountain Home$906
- Mountain Pine$1,110
- Mountain View$682
- Mountainburg$593
- Mulberry$736
- Murfreesboro$499
- Nashville$597
- Natural Dam$979
- New Blaine$909
- New Edinburg$909
- Newark$682
- Newhope$909
- Newport$659
- Norfork$859
- Norman$613
- Norphlet$962
- North Little Rock$1,121
- O'Kean$909
- Oak Grove$863
- Oakland$915
- Oark$909
- Oden$723
- Ogden$909
- Oil Trough$934
- Okolona$928
- Ola$518
- Omaha$909
- Oneida$909
- Onia$916
- Osceola$896
- Oxford$909
- Ozan$909
- Ozark$681
- Ozone$909
- Palestine$669
- Pangburn$809
- Paragould$893
- Paris$702
- Parkdale$909
- Parkin$909
- Parks$909
- Paron$1,121
- Parthenon$909
- Patterson$788
- Pea Ridge$1,684
- Peach Orchard$909
- Pearcy$1,110
- Peel$915
- Pelsor$948
- Pencil Bluff$909
- Perry$642
- Perryville$619
- Pettigrew$1,256
- Pickens$909
- Piggott$717
- Pindall$909
- Pine Bluff$826
- Pineville$909
- Plainview$909
- Pleasant Grove$916
- Pleasant Plains$934
- Plumerville$771
- Pocahontas$660
- Pollard$909
- Ponca$909
- Poplar Grove$909
- Portia$909
- Portland$909
- Pottsville$948
- Poughkeepsie$909
- Powhatan$909
- Poyen$909
- Prairie Grove$867
- Prattsville$909
- Prescott$774
- Prim$997
- Proctor$1,000
- Pyatt$915
- Quitman$997
- Ratcliff$909
- Ravenden$829
- Ravenden Springs$567
- Rector$909
- Redfield$843
- Reydell$955
- Reyno$477
- Rison$909
- Rivervale$909
- Roe$909
- Rogers$1,256
- Roland$1,121
- Romance$948
- Rose Bud$768
- Rosie$934
- Rosston$956
- Rover$909
- Royal$688
- Rudy$979
- Russell$293
- Russellville$908
- Saffell$909
- Sage$909
- Saint Charles$942
- Saint Francis$909
- Saint Joe$909
- Saint Paul$1,256
- Salado$934
- Salem$583
- Saratoga$909
- Scotland$909
- Scott$1,121
- Scranton$717
- Searcy$948
- Sedgwick$909
- Sheridan$846
- Sherrill$955
- Sherwood$1,032
- Shirley$909
- Sidney$909
- Siloam Springs$942
- Sims$909
- Smackover$745
- Smithville$909
- Snow Lake$909
- Solgohachia$909
- Sparkman$631
- Springdale$1,205
- Springfield$909
- Stamps$782
- Star City$710
- State University$1,079
- Stephens$626
- Story$909
- Strawberry$752
- Strong$962
- Sturkie$909
- Stuttgart$780
- Subiaco$909
- Success$909
- Sulphur Rock$791
- Sulphur Springs$1,256
- Summers$1,256
- Summit$915
- Sweet Home$1,121
- Swifton$565
- Taylor$971
- Texarkana$878
- Thida$934
- Thornton$1,084
- Tichnor$942
- Tillar$909
- Tilly$948
- Timbo$916
- Tontitown$1,256
- Traskwood$1,121
- Trumann$654
- Tucker$955
- Tuckerman$633
- Tumbling Shoals$997
- Tupelo$909
- Turner$909
- Turrell$1,000
- Tyronza$838
- Ulm$909
- Umpire$909
- Uniontown$979
- Valley Springs$915
- Van Buren$900
- Vandervoort$909
- Vanndale$909
- Vendor$909
- Vilonia$875
- Viola$725
- Violet Hill$909
- Wabash$909
- Wabbaseka$955
- Walcott$935
- Waldenburg$909
- Waldo$826
- Waldron$763
- Walnut Ridge$716
- Ward$896
- Warm Springs$909
- Warren$685
- Washington$909
- Watson$909
- Weiner$838
- Wesley$1,256
- West Fork$637
- West Helena$771
- West Memphis$922
- West Point$948
- West Ridge$909
- Western Grove$841
- Wheatley$944
- Whelen Springs$928
- White Hall$942
- Wickes$909
- Wideman$909
- Widener$944
- Wilburn$997
- Williford$713
- Willisville$956
- Wilmar$838
- Wilmot$909
- Wilson$968
- Wilton$909
- Winchester$909
- Winslow$724
- Winthrop$909
- Wiseman$909
- Witter$1,256
- Witts Springs$909
- Woodson$1,121
- Wooster$1,121
- Wright$955
- Wrightsville$1,121
- Wynne$727
- Yellville$837
- Yorktown$909
Frequently asked questions
- What is the average rent for a 2-bedroom in Arkansas?
- About $909 a month: the median of the typical rents in 688 ZIP codes, which range from $293–$1,691.
- What is the average rent for a 1-bedroom in Arkansas?
- About $731 a month: the median of the typical rents in 688 ZIP codes, which range from $209–$2,712.
- What is the average rent for a 3-bedroom in Arkansas?
- About $1,195 a month: the median of the typical rents in 688 ZIP codes, which range from $375–$2,059.
- Which city in Arkansas has the highest rent?
- Of the cities we cover, Pea Ridge has the highest typical 2-bedroom rent ($1,684 a month) and Russell the lowest ($293).
- Where do these Arkansas rent figures come from?
- HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026), Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).