Rent in 30113 (Buchanan, GA)
In ZIP 30113 (Buchanan, GA), a 2-bedroom typically rents for $780–$1,023 a month, 24% below the Haralson County Fair Market Rent of $1,023. Other sizes: studio $777, 1 bed $375–$782, 3 beds $987–$1,219, 4 beds $1,578. Owner-occupied homes in Haralson County pay about 0.80% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $777 | $777 | $777used above |
| 1 bed | $375–$782 | $375 | $78252% below |
| 2 beds | $780–$1,023 | $780 | $1,02324% below |
| 3 beds | $987–$1,219 | $987 | $1,21919% below |
| 4 beds | $1,578 | $1,578 | $1,578used above |
- Studio: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $777 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 1 bed: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $375 ±$82 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $782 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 2 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $780 ±$45 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,023 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 3 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $987 ±$246 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,219 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 4 beds: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,578 (Oct 1, 2026)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).
Compare your rent in 30113Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 30113?
- Typically $780–$1,023 a month, with a best guess of $780. That is 24% below the Haralson County Fair Market Rent ($1,023).
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 30113?
- Typically $375–$782 a month, with a best guess of $375. That is 52% below the Haralson County Fair Market Rent ($782).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 30113?
- Typically $987–$1,219 a month, with a best guess of $987. That is 19% below the Haralson County Fair Market Rent ($1,219).
- What is the rent for a studio in 30113?
- $777 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Haralson County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 30113.
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 30113?
- $1,578 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Haralson County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 30113.
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 30113?
- Owner-occupied homes in Haralson County pay a typical 0.80% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 30113 rent figures come from?
- Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).