Rent in 58054 (Lisbon, ND)
There are no ZIP-level rent figures for 58054, so the estimate uses the HUD Fair Market Rent for Ransom County: $1,042 a month for a 2-bedroom. Other sizes: studio $574–$790, 1 bed $637–$844, 3 beds $949–$1,404, 4 beds $1,742. Owner-occupied homes in Ransom County pay about 1.02% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $574–$790 | $574 | $79027% below |
| 1 bed | $637–$844 | $637 | $84425% below |
| 2 beds | $1,042 | $1,042 | $1,042used above |
| 3 beds | $949–$1,404 | $949 | $1,40432% below |
| 4 beds | $1,742 | $1,742 | $1,742used above |
- Studio: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $574 ±$78 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $790 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 1 bed: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $637 ±$36 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $844 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 2 beds: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,042 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 3 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $949 ±$40 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,404 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 4 beds: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,742 (Oct 1, 2026)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).
Compare your rent in 58054Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 58054?
- $1,042 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Ransom County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 58054.
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 58054?
- Typically $637–$844 a month, with a best guess of $637. That is 25% below the Ransom County Fair Market Rent ($844).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 58054?
- Typically $949–$1,404 a month, with a best guess of $949. That is 32% below the Ransom County Fair Market Rent ($1,404).
- What is the rent for a studio in 58054?
- Typically $574–$790 a month, with a best guess of $574. That is 27% below the Ransom County Fair Market Rent ($790).
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 58054?
- $1,742 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Ransom County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 58054.
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 58054?
- Owner-occupied homes in Ransom County pay a typical 1.02% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 58054 rent figures come from?
- Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).