Rent in 67854 (Jetmore, KS)
In ZIP 67854 (Jetmore, KS), a 2-bedroom typically rents for $957–$963 a month, in line with the Hodgeman County Fair Market Rent of $963. Other sizes: studio $708, 1 bed $613–$759, 3 beds $1,018–$1,333, 4 beds $1,100–$1,508. Owner-occupied homes in Hodgeman County pay about 1.66% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $708 | $708 | $708used above |
| 1 bed | $613–$759 | $613 | $75919% below |
| 2 beds | $957–$963 | $957 | $963in line |
| 3 beds | $1,018–$1,333 | $1,018 | $1,33324% below |
| 4 beds | $1,100–$1,508 | $1,100 | $1,50827% below |
- Studio: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $708 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 1 bed: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $613 ±$192 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $759 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 2 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $957 ±$65 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $963 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 3 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,018 ±$383 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,333 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 4 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,100 ±$372 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,508 (Oct 1, 2026)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).
Compare your rent in 67854Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 67854?
- Typically $957–$963 a month, with a best guess of $957. That is in line with the Hodgeman County Fair Market Rent ($963).
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 67854?
- Typically $613–$759 a month, with a best guess of $613. That is 19% below the Hodgeman County Fair Market Rent ($759).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 67854?
- Typically $1,018–$1,333 a month, with a best guess of $1,018. That is 24% below the Hodgeman County Fair Market Rent ($1,333).
- What is the rent for a studio in 67854?
- $708 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Hodgeman County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 67854.
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 67854?
- Typically $1,100–$1,508 a month, with a best guess of $1,100. That is 27% below the Hodgeman County Fair Market Rent ($1,508).
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 67854?
- Owner-occupied homes in Hodgeman County pay a typical 1.66% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 67854 rent figures come from?
- Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).