Rent in 73103 (Oklahoma City, OK)
In ZIP 73103 (Oklahoma City, OK), a 2-bedroom typically rents for $1,396–$1,410 a month, 11% above the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent of $1,264. Other sizes: studio $799–$1,070, 1 bed $961–$1,160, 3 beds $1,910–$2,157, 4 beds $1,923–$2,140. Owner-occupied homes in Oklahoma County pay about 0.97% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $799–$1,070 | $935 | $958in line |
| 1 bed | $961–$1,160 | $1,061 | $1,040in line |
| 2 beds | $1,396–$1,410 | $1,403 | $1,26411% above |
| 3 beds | $1,910–$2,157 | $2,034 | $1,71319% above |
| 4 beds | $1,923–$2,140 | $2,140 | $1,92311% above |
- Studio: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,070 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $799 ±$180 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 1 bed: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,160 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $961 ±$31 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 2 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,410 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,396 ±$137 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 3 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,910 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $2,157 ±$290 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 4 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $2,140 (Oct 1, 2026); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,923 (Oct 1, 2026)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026), Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).
Compare your rent in 73103Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 73103?
- Typically $1,396–$1,410 a month, with a best guess of $1,403. That is 11% above the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent ($1,264).
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 73103?
- Typically $961–$1,160 a month, with a best guess of $1,061. That is in line with the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent ($1,040).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 73103?
- Typically $1,910–$2,157 a month, with a best guess of $2,034. That is 19% above the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent ($1,713).
- What is the rent for a studio in 73103?
- Typically $799–$1,070 a month, with a best guess of $935. That is in line with the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent ($958).
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 73103?
- Typically $1,923–$2,140 a month, with a best guess of $2,140. That is 11% above the Oklahoma County Fair Market Rent ($1,923).
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 73103?
- Owner-occupied homes in Oklahoma County pay a typical 0.97% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 73103 rent figures come from?
- HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026), Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).