Rent in 80751 (Sterling, CO)
In ZIP 80751 (Sterling, CO), a 2-bedroom typically rents for $1,014–$1,249 a month, 19% below the Logan County Fair Market Rent of $1,249. Other sizes: studio $928, 1 bed $692–$955, 3 beds $1,248–$1,650, 4 beds $1,707. Owner-occupied homes in Logan County pay about 0.46% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $928 | $928 | $928used above |
| 1 bed | $692–$955 | $692 | $95528% below |
| 2 beds | $1,014–$1,249 | $1,014 | $1,24919% below |
| 3 beds | $1,248–$1,650 | $1,248 | $1,65024% below |
| 4 beds | $1,707 | $1,707 | $1,707used above |
- Studio: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $928 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 1 bed: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $692 ±$138 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $955 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 2 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,014 ±$93 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,249 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 3 beds: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,248 ±$294 (Dec 31, 2024); HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,650 (Oct 1, 2026)
- 4 beds: HUD Fair Market Rent (county) $1,707 (Oct 1, 2026)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).
Compare your rent in 80751Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 80751?
- Typically $1,014–$1,249 a month, with a best guess of $1,014. That is 19% below the Logan County Fair Market Rent ($1,249).
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 80751?
- Typically $692–$955 a month, with a best guess of $692. That is 28% below the Logan County Fair Market Rent ($955).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 80751?
- Typically $1,248–$1,650 a month, with a best guess of $1,248. That is 24% below the Logan County Fair Market Rent ($1,650).
- What is the rent for a studio in 80751?
- $928 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Logan County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 80751.
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 80751?
- $1,707 a month, the HUD Fair Market Rent for Logan County; there is no ZIP-level figure for 80751.
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 80751?
- Owner-occupied homes in Logan County pay a typical 0.46% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.24% in the week of Oct 29, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 80751 rent figures come from?
- Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024) and HUD county Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026).