Rent in 63376 (Saint Peters, MO)
In ZIP 63376 (Saint Peters, MO), a 2-bedroom typically rents for $1,269–$1,490 a month, in line with the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent of $1,349. Other sizes: studio $1,180–$1,184, 1 bed $1,206–$1,220, 3 beds $1,910–$1,918, 4 beds $1,903–$2,210. Owner-occupied homes in St. Charles County pay about 1.08% of their value a year in property tax, and the 30-year fixed mortgage rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026.
Rent by bedrooms
| Size | Range | Best guess | County FMR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,180–$1,184 | $1,182 | $1,06411% above |
| 1 bed | $1,206–$1,220 | $1,213 | $1,10410% above |
| 2 beds | $1,269–$1,490 | $1,380 | $1,349in line |
| 3 beds | $1,910–$1,918 | $1,914 | $1,73111% above |
| 4 beds | $1,903–$2,210 | $2,057 | $1,9973% above |
- Studio: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,180 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,184 ±$488 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 1 bed: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,220 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,206 ±$124 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 2 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,490 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,269 ±$114 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 3 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $1,910 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,918 ±$202 (Dec 31, 2024)
- 4 beds: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rent $2,210 (Oct 1, 2026); Census ACS 5-year median gross rent $1,903 ±$428 (Dec 31, 2024)
Gross rent (rent plus tenant-paid utilities). Sources: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026) and Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024).
Compare your rent in 63376Share your rent (anonymous)
Help other investors and renters see real rents. We never ask for your name, email or address, and we never show individual submissions; once enough rents come in for a ZIP code, we may publish totals like the median.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the rent for a 2-bedroom in 63376?
- Typically $1,269–$1,490 a month, with a best guess of $1,380. That is in line with the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent ($1,349).
- What is the rent for a 1-bedroom in 63376?
- Typically $1,206–$1,220 a month, with a best guess of $1,213. That is 10% above the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent ($1,104).
- What is the rent for a 3-bedroom in 63376?
- Typically $1,910–$1,918 a month, with a best guess of $1,914. That is 11% above the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent ($1,731).
- What is the rent for a studio in 63376?
- Typically $1,180–$1,184 a month, with a best guess of $1,182. That is 11% above the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent ($1,064).
- What is the rent for a 4-bedroom in 63376?
- Typically $1,903–$2,210 a month, with a best guess of $2,057. That is 3% above the St. Charles County Fair Market Rent ($1,997).
- What is the property tax rate in ZIP 63376?
- Owner-occupied homes in St. Charles County pay a typical 1.08% of their value a year (Census ACS, median taxes paid ÷ median home value, Dec 31, 2024). Investors often pay more after a purchase: the home is reassessed at the sale price and there is no homestead exemption.
- What is the current 30-year mortgage rate?
- The 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.32% in the week of Oct 22, 2026 (Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). It's a national average for owner-occupied loans; investment property loans usually cost more.
- Where do the 63376 rent figures come from?
- HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (Oct 1, 2026) and Census ACS 5-year median gross rent (Dec 31, 2024).